Housing prices in the municipality of Leudelange

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the municipality of Leudelange. The reference period is May 2024.

sale

8,014 €/m²

from 6,399 €/m² to 8,420 €/m²

rent

21.17 €/m²

from 20.39 €/m² to 23.79 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in Leudelange

The following charts show price trends over time for all types of residential property in Leudelange, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In May 2024 for residential properties for sale was asked an average of € 8,014 per square meter, with a decrease of 8.04% compared to May 2023 (8,715 €/m²). Over the past 2 years, the average price in Leudelange municipality reached its peak in July 2022, with a value of € 9,156 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was February 2024: for a property for sale was asked an average of € 7,798 per square meter.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In May 2024 for residential rental properties was asked an average of € 21.17 per month per square meter, with an increase of 6.49% compared to May 2023 (€ 19.88 monthly per square meter). Over the past 2 years, the average price in Leudelange municipality reached its peak in October 2022, with a value of € 21.40 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was January 2023: for a rental property was asked an average of € 19.51 per month per square meter.

Prices per square meter in the municipalities of the canton of Esch-sur-Alzette

In May 2024, the asking price for properties for sale in Leudelange was € 8,014 per square meter, compared to the provincial average of € 6,930.
The asking price for rental properties in Leudelange was € 21.17 monthly per square meter, compared to the provincial average of € 23.00.

MunicipalitiesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Esch-sur-Alzette7,25123.79
Bettembourg6,89222.66
Differdange6,39922.6
Dudelange--
Frisange6,58121.71
Kayl6,62722.63
Leudelange8,01421.17
Mondercange8,08422.99
Pétange6,44621.95
Reckange-sur-Mess7,81320.39
Roeser8,42023.17
Rumelange--
Sanem6,56822.93
Schifflange7,13922.73
Socio-demographic data in the municipality of Leudelange

The following charts show information about the real estate property of the municipality of Leudelange and a summary of the demographic and socio-economic aspects that characterize its resident population, consisting of 2,704 inhabitants.