Housing prices in the municipality of Dudelange

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the municipality of Dudelange. The reference period is April 2024.

sale

0 €/m²

from 6,428 €/m² to 8,448 €/m²

rent

0.00 €/m²

from 17.96 €/m² to 24.10 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in Dudelange

The following charts show price trends over time for all types of residential property in Dudelange, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

Currently, we do not have enough information on prices per square meter asked for properties for sale in the town of Dudelange; we therefore encourage you to return to this page periodically.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

Currently, we do not have enough information on the prices per square meter asked for rental properties in the town of Dudelange; we therefore encourage you to return to this page periodically.

Prices per square meter in the municipalities of the canton of Esch-sur-Alzette

We currently do not have enough information on the asking price per square meter for properties in the municipality of Dudelange, so please visit this page periodically.

MunicipalitiesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Esch-sur-Alzette7,30423.87
Bettembourg6,92422.84
Differdange6,42822.28
Dudelange--
Frisange6,59824.1
Kayl6,57922.71
Leudelange7,97321.09
Mondercange8,10822.93
Pétange6,45622.51
Reckange-sur-Mess7,84117.96
Roeser8,44821.72
Rumelange--
Sanem6,47123.15
Schifflange7,35022.45
Socio-demographic data in the municipality of Dudelange

The following charts show information about the real estate property of the municipality of Dudelange and a summary of the demographic and socio-economic aspects that characterize its resident population, consisting of 21,513 inhabitants.