Housing prices in the Capellen province

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the province of Capellen. The reference period is October 2022.

sale

8,637 €/m²

from € 6,456 €/m² to € 10,442 €/m²

rent

19.77 €/m²

from € 13.28 €/m² to € 21.98 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in the province of Capellen

The following graphs show price trends over time for all types of residential real estate in the province of Capellen, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In October 2022 for residential properties for sale, was asked an average of € 8,637 per square meter, with a decrease of 0.38% compared to October 2021 (8,670 €/m²). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the province of Capellen has reached its peak in the month of July 2022, with a value of € 9,319 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was December 2020: for a property for sale was asked an average of € 7,191 per square meter.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In October 2022 for residential rental properties was asked an average of € 19.77 per month per square meter, with an increase of 3.35% compared to October 2021 (€ 19.13 monthly per square meter). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the province of Capellen has reached its peak in the month of July 2022, with a value of € 20.13 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was December 2020: for a rental property, was asked an average of € 18.13 per month per square meter.

Prices per square meter of the municipalities in the province of Capellen

During October 2022, the asking price for properties for sale in the province of Capellen was highest in the municipality of Kopstal, with € 10,442 per square meter. On the opposite, the lowest price was in the municipality of Habscht, with an average of € 6,456 per square meter.
During the same month, the asking price for rental properties in the province of Capellen was highest in the municipality of Kopstal, with € 21.98 per month per square meter. The lowest price, instead, was in the municipality of Garnich with an average of € 13.28 per month per square meter.

MunicipalitiesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Dippach7,83419.73
Garnich7,59213.28
Habscht6,45616.29
Käerjeng8,31317.23
Kehlen9,26518.43
Koerich6,96018.58
Kopstal10,44221.98
Mamer9,94521.81
Steinfort7,95520.07