Housing prices in the Wiltz province

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the province of Wiltz. The reference period is December 2022.

sale

5,299 €/m²

from € 3,857 €/m² to € 6,090 €/m²

rent

16.31 €/m²

from € 9.49 €/m² to € 18.91 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in the province of Wiltz

The following graphs show price trends over time for all types of residential real estate in the province of Wiltz, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In December 2022 for residential properties for sale, was asked an average of € 5,299 per square meter, with an increase of 2.50% compared to December 2021 (5,170 €/m²). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the province of Wiltz has reached its peak in the month of June 2022, with a value of € 5,690 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was July 2021: for a property for sale was asked an average of € 4,508 per square meter.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In December 2022 for residential rental properties was asked an average of € 16.31 per month per square meter, with an increase of 17.34% compared to December 2021 (€ 13.90 monthly per square meter). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the province of Wiltz has reached its peak in the month of October 2022, with a value of € 16.42 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was June 2022: for a rental property, was asked an average of € 13.61 per month per square meter.

Prices per square meter of the municipalities in the province of Wiltz

During December 2022, the asking price for properties for sale in the province of Wiltz was highest in the municipality of Esch-sur-Sûre, with € 6,090 per square meter. On the opposite, the lowest price was in the municipality of Kiischpelt, with an average of € 3,857 per square meter.
During the same month, the asking price for rental properties in the province of Wiltz was highest in the municipality of Goesdorf, with € 18.91 per month per square meter. The lowest price, instead, was in the municipality of Kiischpelt with an average of € 9.49 per month per square meter.

MunicipalitiesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Boulaide4,63012.18
Esch-sur-Sûre6,09016.04
Goesdorf5,58018.91
Kiischpelt3,8579.49
Lac de la Haute Sûre5,52914.89
Wiltz5,19216.43
Winseler5,53215.41