Housing prices in the canton of Wiltz

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the canton of Wiltz. The reference period is April 2024.

sale

5,301 €/m²

from 4,510 €/m² to 5,746 €/m²

rent

16.60 €/m²

from 13.78 €/m² to 19.54 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in the canton of Wiltz

The following graphs show price trends over time for all types of residential real estate in the canton of Wiltz, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In April 2024 for residential properties for sale were asked on average € 5,301 per square meter, with a decrease of 3.71% compared to April 2023 (5,505 €/m²). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the canton of Wiltz has reached its peak in the month of June 2022, with a value of € 5,690 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was January 2024: for a property for sale were asked an average of € 5,041 per square meter.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In April 2024 for residential rental properties was asked an average of € 16.60 per month per square meter, with an increase of 3.23% compared to April 2023 (€ 16.08 monthly per square meter). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the canton of Wiltz has reached its peak in the month of March 2024, with a value of € 16.77 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was June 2022: for a rental property was asked an average of € 13.61 per month per square meter.

Prices per square meter in the municipalities of the canton of Wiltz

During April 2024, the asking price for properties for sale in the canton of Wiltz was highest in the municipality of Esch-sur-Sûre, with € 5,746 per square meter. On the opposite, the lowest price was in the municipality of Kiischpelt, with an average of € 4,510 per square meter.
During the same month, the asking price for rental properties in the canton of Wiltz was highest in the municipality of Kiischpelt, with € 19.54 per month per square meter. The lowest price, instead, was in the municipality of Lac de la Haute Sûre with an average of € 13.78 per month per square meter.

MunicipalitiesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Wiltz5,45818.02
Boulaide4,78414.54
Esch-sur-Sûre5,74618.27
Goesdorf5,02716.5
Kiischpelt4,51019.54
Lac de la Haute Sûre5,04313.78
Winseler5,25214.73