Housing prices in the Remich province

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the province of Remich. The reference period is December 2022.

sale

7,700 €/m²

from € 6,441 €/m² to € 8,553 €/m²

rent

17.79 €/m²

from € 16.55 €/m² to € 19.17 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in the province of Remich

The following graphs show price trends over time for all types of residential real estate in the province of Remich, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In December 2022 for residential properties for sale, was asked an average of € 7,700 per square meter, with an increase of 0.34% compared to December 2021 (7,674 €/m²). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the province of Remich has reached its peak in the month of June 2022, with a value of € 8,031 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was February 2021: for a property for sale was asked an average of € 7,054 per square meter.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In December 2022 for residential rental properties was asked an average of € 17.79 per month per square meter, with a decrease of 0.39% compared to December 2021 (€ 17.86 monthly per square meter). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the province of Remich has reached its peak in the month of August 2022, with a value of € 18.50 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was February 2022: for a rental property, was asked an average of € 17.14 per month per square meter.

Prices per square meter of the municipalities in the province of Remich

During December 2022, the asking price for properties for sale in the province of Remich was highest in the municipality of Mondorf-les-Bains, with € 8,553 per square meter. On the opposite, the lowest price was in the municipality of Waldbredimus, with an average of € 6,441 per square meter.
During the same month, the asking price for rental properties in the province of Remich was highest in the municipality of Lenningen, with € 19.17 per month per square meter. The lowest price, instead, was in the municipality of Stadtbredimus with an average of € 16.55 per month per square meter.

MunicipalitiesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Bous7,89117.94
Dalheim6,89416.68
Lenningen6,55919.17
Mondorf-les-Bains8,55318.52
Remich7,82117.78
Schengen6,64917
Stadtbredimus8,08016.55
Waldbredimus6,44117.13